Results‎ > ‎

2014 Race Results

Thank you to everyone who came out and supported us at the 
2014 Showshoe Shuffle.  You are a hearty bunch,
whether it is to walk 
the 5K or 10K for the exercise or those who challenge themselves to run it.  We have the top entries in all the seven age categories for both men and women listed, but first, here is the TOP 25 RACERS:



2014 Twin Cities Snowshoe Shuffle Race Results

Top 25 Finishers

 Division: 5k   Division: 10k 
Place Name Place Name
1 Garrett Williams 1 Josh Jorde
2 Sam Kessler 2 Paul Giannobile
3 Jesse Daun 3 Colin Gardner-Springer
4 Tim Zbikowski 4 Erik Thompson
5 Geof Herman 5 Jenny Wilcox
6 Jonathan Thompson 6 Mike Costello
7 Mark Williams 7 Becky Youngberg
8 Joel Dischinger 8 Dennis McGraw
9 Cole Pritchard 9 Lisa Trainore
10 Joel Andrychowicz 10 Tom Segar
11 Cheryl Laudenbach 11 Lindsey Molstad
12 Adam Johnson 12 Caleb Sohm
13 Mark Carlson 13 Mark Gregware
14 Tina Welzien 14 Anne Branstad
15 Tara Konat 15 Darryn Kozak
16 Melanie Bourke 16 Katy Class
17 Ruby Hocker 17 Megan Maury
18 Michael Hartford 18 Mike Grund
19 Ryan Dunphy 19 Jon Drew
20 Marc Flodquist 20 Brad Canham
21 Seth Wembloom 21 Jason Buschmaker
22 Kelsey Anderson 22 Scott Wagner
23 Caroline Ruud 23 Kristin Rose
24 Todd Albertson 24 Kristopher Lambert
25 Sarah Koshiol 25 Ed Rousseau


Top Finishers in each age and gender category:


5K Male Ages 19 and Under
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Garrett Williams 30:19.321 30:19.321
2 Sam Kessler 32:42.841 32:42.841
3 Ryan Dunphy 44:45.558 44:51.558
4 Peter Hotvedt 51:07.113 51:07.113
5 Joe Lynch 1:22:08.737 1:22:21.737




5K Male Ages 20-29
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Jonathan Thompson 36:36.886 36:41.886
2 Marc Flodquist 44:48.470 45:02.470
3 John Lewer 46:41.063 46:55.063
4 Alex Streff 47:19.743 47:29.743
5 Billy Ogden 54:05.205 54:11.205
6 Joe Holewa 56:55.149 57:31.149
7 Kevin Cook 1:06:54.889 1:07:00.889
8 Shane DeGroy 1:11:51.918 1:12:48.918
9 Paul DesMarais 1:12:58.819 1:13:46.819
10 Mitchell Larsen 1:14:55.207 1:15:54.207
11 Martin Benadie 1:16:30.331 1:17:29.331
12 Jeffrey Kan 1:26:02.845 1:26:55.845
13 Charles Bice 1:26:04.329 1:27:09.329




5K Male Ages 30-39
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Joel Dischinger 38:50.886 38:55.886
2 Cole Pritchard 39:10.266 39:12.266
3 Adam Johnson 40:21.395 40:29.395
4 Brandon Doescher 53:09.817 53:18.817
5 Michael Jewell 55:02.155 55:27.155
6 Erik Fairchild 56:15.473 56:48.473
7 Gregory Deegan 56:16.507 56:48.507
8 Bilal Ali 58:41.168 58:57.168
9 Chad Schumacher 1:00:03.224 1:00:24.224
10 Kevin Horkheimer 1:10:54.689 1:11:56.689
11 Mike Sigrist 1:21:28.376 1:21:41.376
12 Dan Johnson 1:37:07.588 1:38:15.588




5K Male Ages 40-49
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Jesse Daun 33:00.542 33:00.542
2 Mark Williams 38:51.009 38:54.009
3 Joel Andrychowicz 39:12.509 39:12.509
4 Mark Carlson 40:39.249 40:43.249
5 Michael Hartford 44:26.280 44:31.280
6 Seth Wembloom 45:10.261 45:11.261
7 Mark Otto 46:29.422 46:41.422
8 RJ Dahiya 46:54.849 47:10.849
9 Ron Hansen 1:01:28.359 1:01:43.359
10 Lawrence Callanan 1:06:24.091 1:06:24.091
11 Travis Tede 1:13:06.240 1:13:54.240
12 Chris Meyers 1:29:25.607 1:29:56.607




5K Male Ages 50-59
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Geof Herman 36:26.150 36:26.150
2 Todd Albertson 45:39.780 45:46.780
3 Andrew Woodard 47:14.705 47:32.705
4 Grant Thesing 54:22.096 54:42.096
5 Mark Harelson 56:12.477 56:19.477
6 Steve Dunphy 59:44.271 59:51.271
7 Frank Beeck 1:02:16.405 1:03:02.405
8 John Ennen 1:10:36.121 1:11:19.121
9 Joseph DesMarais 1:16:08.325 1:16:57.325
10 Glenn Martig 1:26:44.655 1:27:47.655
11 Rob Haarsager 1:30:53.986 1:31:37.986




5K Male Ages 60-69
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Tim Zbikowski 36:13.916 36:14.916
2 Dale McCauley 51:41.305 51:58.305
3 Garry Morgan 1:02:16.190 1:03:02.190
4 Mark Snyder 1:26:24.662 1:26:24.662
5 Jim Bacha 1:27:16.903 1:28:50.903




5K Male Ages 70 and Up
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Dan Christian 51:51.177 52:07.177
2 Michael J. Carr 1:27:18.878 1:27:18.878




5K Female Ages 19 and Under
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Rachael Wasaff 1:16:04.314 1:16:40.314
2 Emilia House 1:16:12.219 1:16:46.219
3 Rachel Laden 1:16:12.587 1:16:46.587
4 Erin Lynch 1:22:08.846 1:22:21.846
5 Julia Laden 1:51:16.495 1:51:16.495




5K Female Ages 20-29
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Ruby Hocker 42:35.502 42:39.502
2 Kelsey Anderson 45:12.438 45:17.438
3 Melissa Meier 46:45.053 46:48.053
4 Anna Heine 46:50.170 47:05.170
5 Lindsey Palmer 56:43.662 57:21.662
6 Emily Mehr 57:46.138 58:01.138
7 Alison Thorsness 57:46.518 58:01.518
8 Suzanne Stephenson 1:01:12.095 1:01:46.095
9 Elissa Zimmerman 1:01:13.353 1:01:46.353
10 Michelle Desch 1:01:31.768 1:02:00.768
11 Danielle Spengler 1:02:56.625 1:03:18.625
12 Abril Macias 1:11:51.927 1:12:48.927
13 Kristine Holewa 1:13:01.419 1:13:47.419
14 Katie Jacques 1:18:02.973 1:19:06.973
15 Courtney Jacques 1:18:02.284 1:19:07.284
16 Catherine Henry 1:22:40.836 1:23:12.836
17 Janice Swier 1:26:03.613 1:26:55.613
18 Madeline Benadie 1:26:52.085 1:27:52.085




5K Female Ages 30-39
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Tina Welzien 40:42.372 40:45.372
2 Tara Konat 41:03.577 41:14.577
3 Melanie Bourke 42:28.094 42:32.094
4 Sarah Koshiol 46:34.390 46:37.390
5 Susan Pauling 46:56.236 46:59.236
6 Meredith Babcock 47:26.838 47:35.838
7 Aarica Larson 48:28.002 48:36.002
8 Laura Finnes 48:24.425 48:49.425
9 FaithAnn Grendzinski 50:54.296 50:59.296
10 Sarah Anderson 55:03.614 55:21.614
11 Kristi Walter 56:05.016 56:06.016
12 Jenny Buschmaker 55:56.402 56:12.402
13 Ann Bimberg 56:11.803 56:23.803
14 Kjirsten Everling 57:30.644 58:08.644
15 Melissa Falldin 58:06.485 58:18.485
16 Renee Zinkin 58:00.422 58:24.422
17 Timitra Kelly 58:22.892 58:43.892
18 Heidi Schermerhorn 59:32.516 59:46.516
19 Arissa Anderson 59:32.965 59:46.965
20 Katie Hein 1:01:03.215 1:01:41.215
21 Becky Keller 1:02:22.849 1:02:39.849
22 Amy Skare-Klecker 1:02:23.111 1:02:40.111
23 Jennifer Cordes 1:03:45.096 1:03:55.096
24 Edna Phile 1:04:00.821 1:04:24.821
25 Julie Hansen 1:04:00.980 1:04:24.980
26 Jessica Larson 1:06:57.953 1:07:07.953
27 Brandy Mosser 1:07:41.894 1:07:51.894
28 Adriana Albina 1:08:10.544 1:08:19.544
29 Sarah Anderson 1:10:10.682 1:10:46.682
30 Caryn Olsen 1:10:55.608 1:11:56.608
31 Molly Lindmeyer 1:17:41.132 1:17:48.132
32 Tiffini Hermes 1:18:03.191 1:19:18.191
33 Michaela Marquardt 1:22:06.306 1:22:38.306
34 Gail Casey 1:22:08.378 1:22:38.378
35 Angela Cella 1:22:33.695 1:23:03.695
36 Shannon McCutcheon 1:23:41.984 1:24:20.984
37 Renee Schmitt 1:23:38.171 1:24:21.171
38 Rita Schmitt 1:23:49.747 1:24:27.747
39 Katie Scheel 1:23:44.213 1:24:28.213
40 Abbie Edminster 1:25:59.570 1:26:49.570
41 Megan Kivi 1:25:56.677 1:26:49.677
42 Meghan Wulff 1:25:56.859 1:26:49.859
43 Susan Kasper 1:26:03.190 1:26:50.190
44 Jessica Marinello 1:26:04.519 1:27:10.519
45 Jill Watson 1:26:04.886 1:27:10.886
46 Dyana Holzworth 1:30:15.041 1:30:49.041
47 Jen Johnson 1:37:08.876 1:38:16.876
48 Rachel Tushaus 1:44:07.900 1:44:07.900
49 Ruqiya Jama 1:44:08.887 1:44:08.887
50 Carrie Getzmier 1:45:46.799 1:45:46.799
51 Jessa Howes 1:45:58.572 1:45:58.572
52 Charlotte Twocrow 2:23:20.581 2:23:20.581




5K Female Ages 40-49
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Loretta Wilbur 52:56.879 53:02.879
2 Liz Otto 55:14.454 55:26.454
3 Denise Otto 57:49.316 58:08.316
4 Nicole Harr 58:23.034 58:44.034
5 Laura Drabant 1:01:59.634 1:02:46.634
6 Nancy Hoglund 1:09:47.734 1:10:39.734
7 Lisa Nicoski 1:11:45.761 1:12:21.761
8 Dawn Thibodeaux 1:12:03.066 1:12:38.066
9 Cynthia Muna 1:12:27.682 1:13:21.682
10 Larissa Rodriguez 1:13:06.222 1:13:54.222
11 Christina Shelton 1:14:59.266 1:16:05.266
12 Leslie Gastonl 1:17:21.485 1:18:12.485
13 Kristin Bruss 1:17:24.657 1:18:13.657
14 Jill M Thompson 1:17:54.121 1:18:19.121
15 Rebecca Thaney-Driessen 1:17:44.195 1:18:19.195
16 Kathie Major 1:17:44.230 1:18:19.230
17 Krista Wilber Fischer 1:17:56.474 1:18:19.474
18 Rebecca Roen 1:18:04.040 1:19:18.040
19 Renee Bachman 1:18:02.665 1:19:18.665
20 Jen Spadine 1:18:52.248 1:19:35.248
21 Jennifer Kemper 1:18:20.720 1:19:36.720
22 Andrea Pidde 1:24:43.031 1:25:38.031
23 Kris Ferkingstan 1:27:50.796 1:28:49.796
24 Johanna Marquardt 1:30:47.319 1:31:49.319
25 Beth Thornton 1:45:57.370 1:45:57.370
26 Laura Pederson 2:23:16.529 2:23:16.529




5K Female Ages 50-59
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Cheryl Laudenbach 40:19.239 40:24.239
2 Julia Costello 47:02.704 47:07.704
3 Kim Hocker 53:00.513 53:05.513
4 Bridget Lawler 55:21.593 55:43.593
5 Susan Woods 57:42.896 58:21.896
6 Jacqui Kouba 58:19.045 58:42.045
7 Nan Blomquist 59:45.033 59:58.033
8 Lori Williams 1:02:56.522 1:03:18.522
9 Debra Kuper 1:04:43.867 1:05:00.867
10 Mary Kay Meuwissen 1:04:44.651 1:05:02.651
11 Connie Schmitz 1:04:51.052 1:05:09.052
12 Lorah Titterud 1:12:28.468 1:13:21.468
13 Jennifer Ennen 1:13:37.613 1:14:22.613
14 Ruth Taylor 1:16:21.063 1:17:02.063
15 Cindi DesMarais 1:16:23.250 1:17:12.250
16 Lynn Moe 1:16:31.986 1:17:26.986
17 Vickie Kroshus 1:17:20.234 1:17:50.234
18 Lynn Annis 1:17:54.269 1:18:20.269
19 Sally Rubenstein 1:18:54.187 1:19:35.187
20 Mary Springer 1:18:58.399 1:20:10.399
21 Jane MacLennan 1:26:51.074 1:27:52.074
22 Margaret Crowe-Rosett 1:30:43.343 1:31:47.343
23 Therese Matykiewicz 1:30:46.238 1:31:49.238
24 Molly Martig 1:35:51.634 1:36:53.634
25 Mary Ehresman 1:37:45.817 1:37:45.817
26 Noreen Hale 1:43:22.345 1:43:22.345
27 Sarah Steele 1:43:22.923 1:43:22.923
28 Susan Tornblom 1:46:02.464 1:46:02.464




5K Female Ages 60-69
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Caroline Ruud 45:17.338 45:21.338
2 Carol Klitzke 54:57.475 55:04.475
3 Peggy Hunter 57:22.028 58:01.028
4 Mariette Cole 1:03:36.112 1:04:03.112
5 Dianne Pidde 1:24:41.503 1:25:36.503
6 Dorithy Brede 1:30:15.917 1:30:44.917
7 Kathleen Beutel 1:30:30.371 1:31:12.371
8 Mary Haarsager 1:31:55.209 1:32:39.209




5K Female Ages 70 and Up
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Darlene Obbarius 1:24:43.185 1:25:38.185








10K Male Ages 20-29
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Jeremiah Johnson 1:49:09.692 1:49:28.692
2 Ryan Trunzo 1:53:30.493 1:53:47.493




10K Male Ages 30-39
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Josh Jorde 55:47.328 55:47.328
2 Erik Thompson 1:01:40.051 1:01:43.051
3 Caleb Sohm 1:12:05.226 1:12:12.226
4 Mark Gregware 1:12:06.842 1:12:14.842
5 Jason Buschmaker 1:20:53.816 1:20:56.816




10K Male Ages 40-49
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Colin Gardner-Springer 58:34.492 58:34.492
2 Tom Segar 1:10:48.461 1:10:50.461
3 Mike Grund 1:19:13.683 1:19:14.683
4 Brad Canham 1:20:38.583 1:20:39.583
5 Scott Wagner 1:21:16.361 1:21:29.361
6 Kristopher Lambert 1:27:07.451 1:27:27.451




10K Male Ages 50-59
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Paul Giannobile 56:52.465 56:53.465
2 Mike Costello 1:03:16.661 1:03:16.661
3 Darryn Kozak 1:13:12.971 1:13:30.971




10K Male Ages 60-69
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Dennis McGraw 1:08:10.292 1:08:12.292
2 Jon Drew 1:20:20.918 1:20:24.918
3 Gary Hermes 1:48:56.977 1:49:04.977




10K Male Ages 70 and Up
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Ed Rousseau 1:30:16.418 1:30:19.418
2 Bob Durband 1:43:37.863 1:43:39.863




10K Female Ages 20-29
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Jessica Cheetham 1:34:01.695 1:34:52.695
2 Deanna Rosencrantz 1:34:09.849 1:34:59.849
3 Kate Poucher 1:49:08.428 1:49:28.428
4 Nikki Hardy 2:02:43.182 2:03:39.182




10K Female Ages 30-39
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Jenny Wilcox 1:03:03.226 1:03:07.226
2 Becky Youngberg 1:07:17.026 1:07:24.026
3 Lindsey Molstad 1:11:02.601 1:11:04.601
4 Anne Branstad 1:12:28.939 1:12:31.939
5 Kristin Rose 1:24:14.103 1:24:23.103
6 Erin MacLennan 2:02:44.719 2:03:39.719




10K Female Ages 40-49
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Katy Class 1:14:21.554 1:14:23.554
2 Megan Maury 1:18:21.347 1:18:24.347
3 Marilee Maxwell 2:02:43.052 2:03:40.052




10K Female Ages 50-59
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Lisa Trainore 1:08:12.309 1:08:14.309
2 Pam Ogden 1:32:18.692 1:32:27.692
3 Mitzi Curtis 2:01:12.157 2:02:04.157




10K Female Ages 60-69
Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed
1 Glory Kibbel 2:10:46.407 2:11:05.407